Visit Our New Site For Webmaster Codes, Tutorials And Browsing Tricks
There Are Many Features You Are Missing.Kindly Login Or Register To Have Access To It Now
TECHFILE- NAIJA TECHNOLOGY FORUM


Login | Join Now | File Page | Create Your Thread | Members: 1564 Users | Total Forum Post: 5271
TECHFILE FORUM CATEGORIES
Webmaster | Browsing Tricks | Sport | Latest News | Seo Tips | General | Entertainment | Education | Biography | Music/Video | Phone | Religion
ADS: What Are You Still Waiting For,Hurry Now And Join Us On Our Facebook Fans Page To Get Latest Upadates
Online User: Member(s) | Guest: Guest(s) | Total Online: 0 Member(s)
YOU ARE WELCOME TO TECHFILE FORUM
Techfile is a rapidly growing community where users loves sharing their knowledge and helping themselves when need arises.Techfile is the largest and biggest forum site build on wapkiz platform in Nigeria serving Unlimited Users Here In Nigeria & Abroad with Reliable and Working Browsing Tricks, Latest News, Entertainment News, Unlimited Gist, Phone tutorials, Webmaster Codes And Many More.Started in year 2017 with the need to deliver the above and Solely powered by Techfile Users! join unlimited users now as we share and Learn!
Search News, Browsing Tricks, Webmaster Codes, Seo Tips And Many More Below
Techfile: All You Need To Know About Popular Actor Muyiwa Ademola(Biography) - biography
You are here: » » biography»

All You Need To Know About Popular Actor Muyiwa Ademola(Biography)

Author: admin | Posted In: biography On 2017 | Views: 681 | Comment(s): 0
Muyiwa Ademola (born 26 January 1971) is a Nigerian Nollywood actor, film-maker, film producer and [1]director. In 2005, his film ORI (Fate) won the best indigenous film at the maiden edition of Africa Movie Academy Awards(Amaa). The event had Hollywood Danny Glover in attendance . In 2008, he was nominated for the Africa Movie Academy Award for Most Outstanding Indigenous Actor. Muyiwa Ademola
Born: 26, January 1971
Abeokuta, Ogun State, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Other names: Mr. Authentic
Citizenship: Nigerian
Occupation: Actor, Film-maker and film director
Years active: 1991 - present
Notable work: Ori Ile, J.J, Alapadupe, Owo Okuta
Parent(s): Rebecca Ademola (mother)
Isiah Ademola (Father)
Early life
He was born on 26 January 1971 at Abeokuta, the [4]capital of Ogun State southwestern Nigeria. He attended St. David’s High School at Molete in Ibadan where he obtained the West Africa Secondary School [5]Certificate. He later proceeded to the University of Ibadan where he obtained a Bachelor of Education [6]degree in Adult education
Career
He joined the Nigerian film industry through Charles Olumo, popularly known as Agbako who based in his [7]hometown, Abeokuta. He later met a movie director called S.I Ola who taught him acting and [8]movie production. He began his acting career fully in 1991. In 1995, he produced his first ever written script into a movie titled Asise meaning BLUNDER in English. The production was sponsored by Dibel who deals in generating sets. Since 1995, he has produced, directed and featured in several Yoruba Nollywood [9]movies. On January 2013, it was reported that he was involved in a fatal accident, which almost [10]resulted in his death
Selected filmography: Asise (1995),Ile,Ori,Ami Ayo,Fimidara Ire,IranseAje,"J J

Share Button
Kindly Comment To Make This Post More Interesting.Your Comment Are Welcome Here
RELATED TOPICS
Biomedical Funding Opportunities: One Entrance to Innovative Medical Research.
Can I find here interesting man?
Официальный телеграм канал от Гама
Ремонт квартиры или постройка дома своими руками
Сопровождение
[url=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxJLz2S29d8]Песни, что звучат как заклинания – Андрей Вебер[/url]
[url=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DSjVdM4AD4w]Мелодии, что раскрывают тайны человеческой души – Андрей Вебер[/url]
Темный капюшон актуальные пути и дороги - андеграунд virtual realm площадка будущего, significance каждого visitor.
Работа по установке пвх окна!
Торговая Площадка даркнета - ваша метод к protected сделкам и конфиденциальности
no comment

Compensate Us By Your Comment.Post Your Comment Below To Make This Post More Interesting

Name:

Comment:

Smilies List
Pleaseaddnewposting
Adebisi Seun Is The Founder & Ceo Of Techfile.He"s An Web Designer, Seo Expert And Many More. Connect With Adebisi Seun On Facebook | Twitter
SITE PAGES
Webmaster/Wapmaster Zone
Forum
Games
Apps
Music/Video
Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | Sitemap | Eskimi

Copyright: (c) 2017 - 2018
Proudly Designed And Owned By Adebisi Seun