Visit Our New Site For Webmaster Codes, Tutorials And Browsing Tricks
There Are Many Features You Are Missing.Kindly Login Or Register To Have Access To It Now
TECHFILE- NAIJA TECHNOLOGY FORUM


Login | Join Now | File Page | Create Your Thread | Members: 1564 Users | Total Forum Post: 5271
TECHFILE FORUM CATEGORIES
Webmaster | Browsing Tricks | Sport | Latest News | Seo Tips | General | Entertainment | Education | Biography | Music/Video | Phone | Religion
ADS: Click Here To Get Latest Browsing Tricks On Mtn, Glo, 9mobile And Airtel
Online User: Member(s) | Guest: Guest(s) | Total Online: 0 Member(s)
YOU ARE WELCOME TO TECHFILE FORUM
Techfile is a rapidly growing community where users loves sharing their knowledge and helping themselves when need arises.Techfile is the largest and biggest forum site build on wapkiz platform in Nigeria serving Unlimited Users Here In Nigeria & Abroad with Reliable and Working Browsing Tricks, Latest News, Entertainment News, Unlimited Gist, Phone tutorials, Webmaster Codes And Many More.Started in year 2017 with the need to deliver the above and Solely powered by Techfile Users! join unlimited users now as we share and Learn!
Search News, Browsing Tricks, Webmaster Codes, Seo Tips And Many More Below
Techfile: All You Need To Know About Popular Actor Femi Adebayo(Biography) - biography
You are here: » » biography»

All You Need To Know About Popular Actor Femi Adebayo(Biography)

Author: admin | Posted In: biography On 2017 | Views: 540 | Comment(s): 0
Femi Adebayo (born 31 December 1974) is a Nigerian lawyer, film actor, director and producer. He is the son of the veteran actor, Adebayo Salami. Femi Adebayo
Born: 31 December 1974
Lagos, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Other names: "Jelili"
Citizenship: Nigerian (1974-present)
Occupation: Actor,comedian,director,producer,lawyer
Years active: 1995-present
Parent(s): Adebayo Salami
Early life and education
He was born on December 1974 in Lagos, southwest [3]Nigeria, but he originates from Ilorin, Kwara State. He attended the University of Ilorin where he obtained a bachelor"s degree in Law and a Master of [4][5]Arts (M. A) degree in Theatre Art.
Career
He began acting in 1995, the same year he featured [6]in a Tade Ogidan movie titled Owo Blow. He has [quantify]starred in several Nigerian films, winning four awards as Best Yoruba actor at the 17th African Film Awards popularly known as Afro Hollywood awards at the Stratford Town Hall in London. He also won an award in the same category for the Best of Nollywood Broadcasting Organization of Nigeria [7][8]Awards in 2012. He has a long list of movies to his credits which includes the much anticipated Sonto Alapata, Wura Ati Fadaka, Ma Wobadan and Buga(a very funny one) just to mention a few. Femi is the MD/CEO of J-15 media network Nigeria. He has [9]masters in law.
Awards and honours
City People Entertainment Awards For Best Movie Producer Of The Year (Yoruba) (2015)
Filmography: October 1 (2014),Ayitale (2013),Ladies Gang 2 (2011),Atónà (2009),Omo pupa (2008),Owo blow (1995),Tania (2015)",Iya Alalake (2015),Anini (2015),Omo Ekun (2015),Alagbaa (2015),Onise Iku (2015),Omo University (2015),Ounje Ale (2015)

Share Button
Kindly Comment To Make This Post More Interesting.Your Comment Are Welcome Here
RELATED TOPICS
Biomedical Funding Opportunities: One Entrance to Innovative Medical Research.
Can I find here interesting man?
Официальный телеграм канал от Гама
Ремонт квартиры или постройка дома своими руками
Сопровождение
[url=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxJLz2S29d8]Песни, что звучат как заклинания – Андрей Вебер[/url]
[url=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DSjVdM4AD4w]Мелодии, что раскрывают тайны человеческой души – Андрей Вебер[/url]
Темный капюшон актуальные пути и дороги - андеграунд virtual realm площадка будущего, significance каждого visitor.
Работа по установке пвх окна!
Торговая Площадка даркнета - ваша метод к protected сделкам и конфиденциальности
no comment

Compensate Us By Your Comment.Post Your Comment Below To Make This Post More Interesting

Name:

Comment:

Smilies List
Pleaseaddnewposting
Adebisi Seun Is The Founder & Ceo Of Techfile.He"s An Web Designer, Seo Expert And Many More. Connect With Adebisi Seun On Facebook | Twitter
SITE PAGES
Webmaster/Wapmaster Zone
Forum
Games
Apps
Music/Video
Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | Sitemap | Eskimi

Copyright: (c) 2017 - 2018
Proudly Designed And Owned By Adebisi Seun